Concurrent Session Speakers

 

Speakers appear in order of surname.

 

Leigh Abraham

Library Liaison
Hobsonville Point Schools

view more

Lisa Allcott

Facilitator - National Capability
National Library Of New Zealand

view more

Rob Baigent

AnyQuestions Service Manager
National Library Of New Zealand

view more

Paula Banks

EPIC Manager
National Library Of New Zealand

view more

Bonnie Barr

Product Representative
Access-it Library

view more 

Samuel Beyer

Senior Specialist Online Learning
National Library Of New Zealand

view more 

Crissi Blair

Librarian
Rangeview Intermediate

view more 

Jo Buchan

Senior Specialist Developing Readers
National Library of New Zealand

view more  

Esther Casey

Teacher Librarian
Sylvia Park School

view more 

Michele Coombridge

Director of Library Services
Epsom Girls Grammar School

view more  

Megan Davidson

Teacher-librarian
Westlake Girls High School

view more  

Linley Earnshaw

Librarian
Christchurch Girls' High School

view more  

Sasha Eastwood-Bennitt

Library Manager
Manchester Street School

view more     

Rachel Elliott

Director Of Library Services
Scis (Schools Catalogue Information Service)

view more  

Stephanie Ellis

Librarian
Napier Boys' High School

view more   

Sean Fishlock

Education Business Development Consultant
Softlink

view more 

Clare Forrest

Library Manager
Raroa Normal Intermediate

view more   

Jonathan Fredman

Owner/Manager
Infobase Learning Australia

view more  

Stephanie Gibbons

Library Manager
New Plymouth Boys' High School

view more 
 

Anne-Marie Hartley

Library/Resource Manager
Somerville Intermediate School

view more 

Jody Hayes

Deputy Principal
Bailey Road Primary & Intermediate School

view more 


Alison Johnson

Library Manager
Pakuranga College

view more 

Elizabeth Jones

Resource Manager
Cockle Bay School

view more  

Marama Keyte

Librarian
Manaia View School

view more  

Joanna Ludbrook

Librarian
Houghton Valley School

view more 

Judy Taligalu McFall-McCaffery

Pasifika Liaison Librarian
Pasifika Information Management Network PIMN SIG

view more  

Felicity McKay

Library Specialist
St Margaret's College

view more   

Katherine Mckenzie

Library Manager
Girvan Library, Wellington College

view more   

Pritcilla Meikle

Library Manager
St Cuthberts College

view more 
  

Anahera Morehu

National Coordinator 
Te Ropu Whakahau

view more   

Anne Morgan

Team Leader, Online Services for Schools,
National Library of New Zealand

view more     

Kate Potter

Learning Programmes Specialist
National Library Of New Zealand

view more   

Donna Salmon

Pasifika Information Management Network SIG

view more   

Services to Schools Leadership Team

National Library Of New Zealand

view more    

Colleen Shipley

Librarian
Library Marlborough Girls' College

view more  

Michelle Simms

Library Manager And ICT Coordinator
Te Totara Primary School

view more  

Julia Smith

Qualified Librarian
Kerikeri High School

view more     

Georgi de Stigter

Library Leader
Hobsonville Point Secondary School

view more     

Rosemary Tisdall

Reading Services Librarian
Services to Schools, National Library of New Zealand

view more  

Miriam Tuohy

Senior Specialist School Library Development
National Library of New Zealand

view more   

Dinah Warren

I-Centre Director
Waimea College

view more    

Annie White

Teacher Librarian
Takapuna Grammar School

view more  

Annie White

Teacher Librarian
Takapuna Grammar School

view more  

Katrina Young-Drew

Facilitator, National Capability Services, Services to Schools
National Library of New Zealand

view more    


SPONSORS

 

 

GOLD SPONSOR

 

 

 

 

SILVER SPONSOR

 

SILVER SPONSOR

 

SILVER SPONSOR

 

 

 

SILVER SPONSOR

 

 

SILVER SPONSOR

 

 

 

 

AUTHOR BREAKFAST SPONSOR

 

 

 

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds